fbpx

Privacy Statement

Personal data that we process
Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Civil status
– Birthdate and place
– Copy ID proof

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that permission, please contact us via mail@easie.nu and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
– Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making
Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars). Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we keep personal data
ERA vb&t Makelaars does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars does not sell your data to third parties and only provides this if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a data processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small file that requests permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. If you agree, the file will be added and the cookie will analyze web traffic or let you know when you visit a certain site. Cookies enable web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its activities to your needs, preferences and dislikes by collecting and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to determine which pages are used. This helps us to analyze data about web page traffic and to tailor our website to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, with the exception of the data you choose to share with us. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change the settings of your browser to refuse cookies if you approve. This can prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Which cookies do we use?
Functional cookies or necessary cookies
These types of cookies ensure that our webshop functions properly. You can think of functionalities such as the shopping cart or the check-out process.

Advertising cookies
Advertising cookies ensure that we can show you relevant offers of products that you find interesting or have already viewed. In addition, with these cookies we keep track of which advertisements you have already seen.

Analytical cookies
We use these cookies to measure statistics in our webshop. The data that emerges from these analyzes is completely anonymous. For example, we can see how many visitors our website has had in 1 day, but not which people have visited our website.

Do you not want us to use your cookies?
In your browser settings you can indicate what your internet browser should do with the cookies. You will then receive a warning before cookies are placed. It is possible that our website may not function fully if you choose not to accept cookies. View here per browser how you can change the cookie settings:

– Chrome
– Firefox
– Safari
– Internet Explorer

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to mail@easie.nu. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons 

How we protect personal data
Easie by ERA vb&t Makelaars takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via mail@easie.nu

Menu
Open chat
1
Chat met ons via WhatsApp
Hi, stel nu je vraag over Easie via Whatsapp! We geven antwoord op al jouw vragen over onze dienstverlening tussen 09:00 en 17:30. Easie toch!